?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Dave's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile

Sunday, August 11th, 2002
12:51p - VIP at axiom
Well, Kinda, sorta... I gave my VIP card to Josh to see if it would work and he ended up paying 1/2 price with brian. But as they were doin that, the bouncer was busy talking to a girl, so Geo decides to just walk in, so I follow him in and we ended up paying no cover! We all got hooked up last night!

as we were leaving, Josh overheard some chunky chick in a Expedition ask if him and Brian were gay. Because out of the blue I heard him yell, "I'll bang the crap out of you and your mom!"
Come to think of it, they did look kinda gay last night, I think it was Brian's turtleneck...haha

(comment on this)


<< previous day [calendar] next day >>
> top of page
LiveJournal.com